Thinkbabynames.Com - Info thinkbabynames.com

thinkbabynames.com receives about 28,535 unique visitors and 57,070 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $448.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $293,080.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thinkbabynames.com is ranked number 28,394 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 72.32.44.218. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - thinkbabynames.com

60,000+ baby names, name meanings. Search meaning of names, name origins, top baby boy names and popular baby girl names for unique baby names.
How did thinkbabynames.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1063 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is thinkbabynames.com?

28.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
28,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
856,050
Pages per Visit:
2.00
Daily Pageviews:
57,070
Alexa Rank:
28,394 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.0%58.6%11456
India 9.7%5.2%34763
United Kingdom 6.6%5.0%14311
Canada 5.0%4.3%12660
China 3.2%3.3%37003
Australia 2.9%2.7%15889
Nigeria 2.7%1.7%6105
Germany 1.1%0.9%88182
Romania 1.0%1.8%15669
Japan 0.8%0.7%106150

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thinkbabynames.com
100.00%100.00%1.93

Competitive Data

SEMrush thinkbabynames.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  thinkbabynames.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is thinkbabynames.com?

Facebook:
  15,222
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,711
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much thinkbabynames.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$448.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,440.00
Yearly Revenue:
$163,520.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 33,443$383.59
United Kingdom 2,854$17.78
Canada 2,454$17.20
Australia 1,541$11.60
China 1,883$5.82
India 2,968$4.75
Nigeria 970$2.54
Germany 514$2.48
Japan 399$1.28
Romania 1,027$1.21

How much money do thinkbabynames.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$81.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,449.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,806.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,870
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
266,095
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,237,484
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,020$69.05
Canada 614$4.30
United Kingdom 457$2.84
Australia 308$2.32
India 831$1.33
China 245$0.76
Germany 149$0.72
Romania 216$0.25
Nigeria 19$0.05
Japan 12$0.04

How much is thinkbabynames.com worth?

Website Value:
$293,080.23

Where is thinkbabynames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.32.44.218
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.32.44.218

How fast does thinkbabynames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1688 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

thinkbabynames.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

thinkbabynames.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 Mar 2015 21:24:10 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX thinkbabynames.com 3600
A 72.32.44.218 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1419047528
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 1814400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3600
NS ns.rackspace.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-29
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: THINKBABYNAMES.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jan-2009
Creation Date: 29-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 29-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 08:19:15 UTC <<<

Last update was 1063 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
thinkbabynames.com widget